Sergio Dominique Vamper
Sergio D. Vamper

Sergio D. Vamper

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1083250633

Sergio D. Vamper

Counselor

He is located at 2901 Meadow Lark Drive in San Diego, CA 92123. Can help patients with the following: Bipolar Disorder, Compassion Fatigue, Infidelity, Isolation, Mental Illness, Self-Harming. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1083250633. Appointment can be made via the phone number (619) 221-8600.

Conditions treated

Sergio Dominique Vamper, being an counselor, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Sergio D. Vamper.

  • Anger Management
  • Anxiety
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Bipolar Disorder
  • Career Counseling
  • Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
  • Compassion Fatigue
  • Depression
  • Domestic Violence
  • Eating Disorder
  • Emotional Eating
  • Family Conflict
  • Gender Identity
  • Grief
  • Guilt and Shame
  • Infertility
  • Infidelity
  • Isolation
  • Life Coaching
  • Life Transitions
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Marriage Counseling
  • Mental Illness
  • Obesity
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Seasonal Affective Disorder (SAD)
  • Self-Esteem
  • Self-Harming
  • Separation Anxiety Disorder
  • Sleep Disorders
  • Spirituality and Religion
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Looking for more Counselors?

Out of the 115 counselors in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Nahyune Lim
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 350 8555 Aero Drive San Diego, 92123, CA
Lindsey Paige Ferrante-Lacbain
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 6386 Alvarado Court Suite 310 San Diego, 92120, CA
Krystle Savage
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 314 7798 Starling Drive San Diego, 92123, CA
Emily Marie Keller
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 230 8755 Aero Drive San Diego, 92123, CA
Julia Schiffman
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 4660 Viewridge Avenue San Diego, 92123, CA
Julie Harrison
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 42 East Laurel Road Suite 1100 Stratford, 8084, NJ
Laura Baird
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 100 9445 Farnham Street San Diego, 92123, CA
Hiwet Weldeselase
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 230 8755 Aero Drive San Diego, 92123, CA
Jose Alvarez
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 100 9445 Farnham Street San Diego, 92123, CA
Hector Ramirez
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 3132 Jefferson Street San Diego, 92110, CA

Questions & Answers

Does Sergio Dominique Vamper accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Sergio Dominique Vamper accepts insurance.

Where can you meet with Sergio Dominique Vamper?

Sergio Dominique Vamper's office is located at 2901 Meadow Lark Drive in San Diego, CA 92123.

What conditions does Sergio Dominique Vamper treat?

Sergio Dominique Vamper provides treatment for Bipolar Disorder, Compassion Fatigue, Infidelity, Isolation, Mental Illness, Self-Harming. For the full list see this list.